Celebrities Wallpapers-Elisha Cuthbert

elisha_cuthbert_hollywood_actress_wallpaperElisha Cuthbert
Wallpapers & Mini Biography

Date of Birth: November 30, 1982
Birth Name : Elisha Ann Cuthbert
Height : - 5' 4" (163 cm)
Look : brown - light eyes and blonde hair.
Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Elisha Cuthbert was born on Tuesday, November 30, 1982 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. She is a famous actress. Elisha is a sagittarius and has a slim body.

Elisha dated Andrew Keegan and amongst other famous relationships was Emile Hirsch.

She spent her childhood in Greenfield Park, near Montreal, Quebec with her family formed of her mother Patricia, her father Kevin and the two younger siblings Jonathan and Lee-Ann.

She studied and graduated from Centennial Regional High School in the year of 2000 and afterward she moved to L.A. in order to start an acting career. She first started modeling for some lines of children's clothing and after she made her first appearance in the movie world with an extra part in the Are You Afraid of the Dark? television series.

Her Quote :- " I definitely believe in fate. And I believe what you put in is what you get in return. That's the way it's worked for me. As for the big picture -- there's some sort of plan."

Latest Wallpapers >>